HomeIndiaHimachal PradeshHimachal Pradesh Elections in 2022: Congress Candidates and Their Constituencies Announced So...

Himachal Pradesh Elections in 2022: Congress Candidates and Their Constituencies Announced So Far

5
(1)

The Congress party has announced the names of its candidates for all the 68 constituencies in Himachal Pradesh for the Assembly Elections in 2022. The list includes many new faces, as well as some experienced politicians.

The party is hopeful that its candidates will be able to win the elections and form the government in the state. The candidates are working hard to campaign and win the support of the people.

The elections are sure to be a close contest, and the party is doing everything it can to ensure victory. The people of Himachal Pradesh are hoping for a change in government, and the Congress party is determined to make that happen.

S.NoCongress candidates and their constituencies
1Anni – SC – Bansi Lal Kaushal
2Arki – Sanjay Awasthi
3Baijnath – SC – Kishori Lal
4Balh – SC – Prakash Chaudhary
5Banjar – Khimi Ram
6Barsar – Inder Dutt Lakhanpal
7Bharmour – ST – Thakur Singh Bharmouri
8Bhattiyat – Kuldip Singh Pathania
9Bhoranj – SC – Suresh Kumar
10Bilaspur – Bumber Thakur
11Chamba – Neeraj Nayyar
12Chintpurni – SC – Sudarshan Singh Babloo
13Chopal – Rajneesh Kimta
14Churah – SC – Yashwant Singh Khanna
15Dalhousie – Asha Kumari
16Darang – Kaul Singh Thakur
17Dehra – Rajesh Sharma
18Dharampur – Chandrashekhar
19Dharamshala – Sudhir Sharma
20Doon – Ram Kumar Chaudhary
21Fatehpur – Bhawani Singh Pathania
22Gagret -Chaitanya Sharma
23Ghumarwin – Rajesh Dharmani
24Hamirpur – Dr Pushpendra Verma
25Haroli – Mukesh Agnihotri
26Indora – SC – Malender Rajan
27Jaisinghpur – SC – Yadvinder Goma
28Jaswan-Pragpur – Surinder Singh Mankotia
29Jawalamukhi – Sanjay Rattan
30Jawali – Chander Kumar
31Jhanduta – SC – Vivek Kumar
32Jogindernagar – Surendra Pal Thakur
33Jubbal – Kotkhai – Rohit Thakur
34Kangra – Surender Singh Kaku
35Karsog – SC – Mahesh Raj
36Kasauli – SC – Vinod Sultanpuri
37Kasumpti – Anirudh Singh
38Kinnaur – ST – Jagat Singh Negi
39Kullu – Sunder Thakur
40Kutlehar – Devender Kumar Bhutto
41Lahaul & Spiti – ST – Ravi Thakur
42Manali – Bhuvneshwar Gaur
43Mandi – Champa Thakur
44Nachan – SC – Naresh Kumar
45Nadaun – Sukhwinder Singh Sukhu
46Nagrota – Raghubir Singh Bali
47Nahan – Ajay Solanki
48Nalagarh – Hardeep Singh Bawa
49Nurpur – Ajay Mahajan
50Pachhad – SC – Dayal Pyari
51Palampur – Ashish Butail
52Paonta Sahib – Kirnesh Jung
53Rampur (SC) – Nand Lal
54Rohru (SC) – Mohan Lal Brakta
55Sarkaghat – Pawan Kumar
56Seraj – Chetram Thakur
57Shahpur – Kewal Singh Pathania
58Shillai – Harshwardhan Singh Chauhan
59Shimla – Harish Janartha
60Shimla Rural – Vikramaditya Singh
61Solan – SC – Dhani Ram Shandil
62Sri Naina Deviji – Ram Lal Thakur
63Sri Renukaji – SC – Vinay Kumar
64Sujanpur – Rajinder Singh Rana
65Sullah – Jagdish Sapehia
66Sundernagar – Sohan Lal Thakur
67Theog – Kuldeep Singh Rathore
68Una – Satpal Raizada
RELATED ARTICLES
- Advertisment -

Most Popular

Recent Comments